We are now directing you to the Enrolment Page. If you are an existing Distributor, please login to your Virtual Office. Be reminded that you are not allowed to duplicate your Distributorship by submitting further application(s). Duplication of Distributorship is a violation of the company's Policies & Procedures. An Distributor committing such violation will be subject to any action the company deems fit to rectify such duplication of Distributorship.



Agree and Register

Exit ×

×

We are now directing you to the RETAIL eStore. If you are an existing Distributor, please login to your Virtual Office.



Continue to Shop

Exit

×
Home / Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Updated: June 2018 


 Effective: 18 December 2012 
Updated: June 2018

QNet Ltd. (also referred to as ‘QNET’, ‘we’, ‘us’ throughout this document), a member of the QI Group is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology to give you a powerful and safe online experience. Vihaan Direct Selling (India) Pvt. Ltd. is the sub-franchisee of QNet Ltd. in India and own the domain ‘qnetindia.online’.

This Statement of Privacy applies to the QNET website www.qnetindia.online and its sub-franchisee Vihaan Direct Selling (India) Pvt. Ltd., and governs data collection and usage. By using the the Vihaan website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

The QI Group is an awardee of the prestigious TRUSTe's Privacy Seal, signifying that this privacy policy and practices have been reviewed by one of the world’s leading privacy company, TRUSTe, for compliance with TRUSTe's privacy seal programme. Requirements for this programme include transparency, accountability and choice regarding the collection and use of your personal information. TRUSTe's mission, as an independent third party, is to accelerate online trust among global consumers and organisations, through its leading privacy trustmark and innovative trust solutions. The TRUSTe programme does not cover information that may be collected through downloadable software. If you have questions or complaints regarding our privacy statement or practices, please contact us at [email protected] If you are not satisfied with our response, you can contact TRUSTe here. The TRUSTe certification only covers information collected on www.qnetindia.online , and/or any other means as will be notified from time to time and does not cover information that may be collected through other sites that may be owned and operated by us.

Collection of Your Personal Information

QNET collects personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number and a pin. QNET also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP/Postal code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favourites.

QNET collects certain types of personally identifiable information from businesses such as company name, location address, contact person, position, phone number, email address, valid ID document type and number, registered date of the company, and a pin.

We may collect information about third parties from you such as details of names, email addresses, and date of birth data. The information is requested for the purpose of nominating a beneficiary for your Distributorship with Vihaan or for shipping purposes. If your spouse or family members wish to have their information removed from our site, they may contact us at [email protected].

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected byVihaan. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by QNET for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Vihaan website.

Our website offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who have access to them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at [email protected]. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Vihaan encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Vihaan so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Vihaan is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content of websites outside of the Vihaan website and the QNET family of websites.

When you download and use our services, we automatically collect information on the type of device you use, operating system version, and device identifier (UDID).

We do not ask you for access or track any location based information from your mobile device at any time while downloading or using our mobile applications or services.

Use of Your Personal Information

Vihaan collects and uses your personal information to help you operate the QNET local website and deliver the services you have requested, such as allowing you to keep track of new referrals, track shipments, orders and payments, account balances, transactions, activity and performance, commissions and your India Support Centre (ISC). Vihaan also uses your personally identifiable information to respond to your enquiries, allow you to subscribe to RSS feeds, newsletters, articles, updates, and inform you of other products or services available from Vihaan and its affiliates. Vihaan may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinions of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. We may require you to provide us certain demographic information (such as zip code). We will also use this information to monitor site traffic and personalise the site.

Vihaan collects and uses your personal information to create your business account and allow you to sell items on the site to individuals, delivering services you have requested. We may also use your information to send you relevant newsletters, respond to your enquiries, allow you to subscribe to RSS feeds, newsletters, articles and updates. To learn how you may opt-out/ unsubscribe from certain types of communications, please see the paragraph below.

Vihaan does not share, sell, rent or lease its customer information lists to third parties other than as disclosed in this privacy policy. Vihaan may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (email, name, address, telephone number) will not be transferred to the third party. In addition, Vihaan may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, process payments, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Vihaan, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. If you no longer wish to receive email offers, newsletters, articles, or updates you may opt-out at any time by using the unsubscribe link located at the bottom of each communication, or simply by emailing us at [email protected].

We may also disclose your personal information as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, to protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, you will be notified via email and/or prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.

Vihaan does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Vihaan keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within Vihaan in order to determine what QNET services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customised content and advertising within QNET to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Use of Cookies

The Vihaan website use cookies to help you personalise your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programmes or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide convenient features to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalise Vihaan's pages, or register with the Vihaan site or services, a cookie helps Vihaan to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses and so on. When you return to the same Vihaan website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Vihaan features that you customised.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Vihaan services or websites you visit.

The use of third party cookies is not covered by our privacy statement. We do not have access or control over these cookies

Clear Gifs (Web Beacons/Web Bugs)

We employ or our third party tracking utility partner employs a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs), that help us better manage content on our site by informing us what content is effective. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on web pages and are about the size of the full stop at the end of this sentence. We do not tie the information gathered by clear gifs to our customers’ personally identifiable information.

Flash LSOs

We use local shared objects, also known as flash cookies, to store your preferences such as volume control, or display content based upon what you view on the QNET site to personalise your visit. Third parties, with whom we partner to provide certain features on our site or to display advertising based upon your web browsing activity, use flash cookies to collect and store information.

Flash cookies are different from browser cookies because of the amount of data and type of data used, and also because of how data is stored. Cookie management tools provided by your browser will not remove flash cookies. To learn how to manage privacy and storage settings for flash cookies click here.  

Mobile Analytics

We use mobile analytics software to allow us to better understand the functionality of our Mobile Software on your phone. This software may record information such as how often you use the application, the events that occur within the application, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the application was downloaded from. We do not link the information we store within the analytics software to any personally identifiable information you submit within the mobile app.

Security of Your Personal Information

QNET uses best industry practices to ensure that it secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure and secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment., protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

QNET follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we have received it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Social Media (Features) and Widgets

Our website includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook ‘Like’ button and Widgets, such as the ‘Share this’ button or interactive mini programmes that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our website. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Testimonials

We post testimonials on our website which may contain personal information. We do obtain the customer’s consent prior to posting the testimonial to post their name along with their testimonial. To request removal of your personal information from our testimonials, contact us at [email protected]. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Access to Your Personal Information

If your personal information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or update them by selecting ‘My Profile’ once you have logged into your account or by contacting us at [email protected]. We will respond to your enquiries within 30 days.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to keep providing you with our services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at the email address listed above. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Changes to this Statement

We may from time to time update this privacy statement to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any changes which we deem to be material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the email address registered to your account) or by means of a notice on the Vihaan website prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Contact Information

Vihaan welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Vihaan has not adhered to this Statement, please contact QNET's webmaster. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Vihaan Direct Selling India Pvt. Ltd.

Regus centre 
Ground Floor, E1 Block(Beech)
Manyata Embassy Business Park,
Outer Ring Road, Bangalore-560045, India

Tel: +91 80 42764549

Email:  [email protected]



PRIVACY POLICY

(QNET India Mobile APP)

Update: 28 July 2021 

Vihaan Direct Selling (India) Private Limited a company incorporated under the Companies Act, 1956 having its registered office at Regus Centre, Ground floor, E1 Block (Beech), Manyata Embassy Business Park, Outer Ring Road, Nagawara, Bangalore-560 045 (also referred to as ‘Company’, ‘we’, ‘us’ throughout this document), a member of the QI Group is committed to protecting your privacy and developing technology to give you a powerful and safe online experience.

This Statement of Privacy applies to the Company website https://www.qnetindia.in and our mobile application (“Application”) and governs data collection and usage. By using the Application, you consent to the data practices described in this statement. It also describes your choices regarding use, access and correction of your personal information.

If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our grievance redressal officer at [email protected]

Collection of Your Personal Information

Company collects personally identifiable information, such as your email address, name, home or work address or telephone number and a pin. Company also collects anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your ZIP/Postal code, age, gender, preferences, interests and favourites.

Company collects certain types of personally identifiable information from businesses such as company name, location address, contact person, position, phone number, email address, valid ID document type and number, registered date of the company, and a pin, name, initials, credit card number, marital status, nationality.

We may collect information about third parties from you such as details of names, email addresses, and date of birth data, we will automatically send your friend a one-time email inviting him/her to visit the website. The information is requested for the purpose of nominating a beneficiary for your Distributorship with Company or for shipping purposes. Company stores this information for the sole purpose of sending this one-time email. If your spouse or family members wish to have their information removed from our site, they may contact us at [email protected].

There is also information about your computer hardware and software that is automatically collected by Company. This information can include your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used by Company for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Company Application.

Our Application offers publicly accessible blogs or community forums. You should be aware that any information you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who have access to them. To request removal of your personal information from our blog or community forum, contact us at [email protected]. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Company encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from Company so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Company is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content of websites outside of the Company website and the Company family of websites.

When you download and use our services, we automatically collect information on the type of device you use, operating system version, and device identifier (UDID).

We do not ask you for access or track any location based information from your mobile device at any time while downloading or using our mobile applications or services.

We use mobile analytics software to allow us to better understand the functionality of our Mobile Software on your phone. This software may record information such as how often you use the application, the events that occur within the application, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the application was downloaded from. We do not link the information we store within the analytics software to any personally identifiable information you submit within the mobile application.

Use of Your Personal Information

Company collects and uses your personal information to help you operate the Application and deliver the services you have requested, such as allowing you to keep track of new referrals, track shipments, orders and payments, account balances, transactions, activity and performance, commissions and your India Support Centre (ISC). Company also uses your personally identifiable information to respond to your enquiries, allow you to subscribe to RSS feeds, newsletters, articles, updates, and inform you of other products or services available from Company and its affiliates. Company may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinions of current services or of potential new services that may be offered. We may require you to provide us certain demographic information (such as zip code). We will also use this information to monitor site traffic and personalise the site.

Company collects and uses your personal information to create your business account and allow you to sell items on the site to individuals, delivering services you have requested. We may also use your information to send you relevant newsletters, respond to your enquiries, allow you to subscribe to RSS feeds, newsletters, articles and updates. To learn how you may opt-out/ unsubscribe from certain types of communications, please see the paragraph below.

Company does not share, sell, rent or lease its customer information lists to third parties other than as disclosed in this privacy policy. Company may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (email, name, address, telephone number) will not be transferred to the third party. In addition, Company may share data with trusted partners to help us perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, process payments, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Company, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. If you no longer wish to receive email offers, newsletters, articles, or updates you may opt-out at any time by using the unsubscribe link located at the bottom of each communication, or simply by emailing us at [email protected]

In certain situations, Distributor may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We may also disclose your personal information as required by law, such as to comply with a subpoena, or similar legal process, when we believe in good faith that disclosure is necessary to protect our rights, to protect your safety or the safety of others, investigate fraud, or respond to a government request.

If we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets, you will be notified via email and/or prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information.

Company does not use or disclose sensitive personal information, such as race, religion, or political affiliations, without your explicit consent.

Company keeps track of the websites and pages our customers visit within Company in order to determine what services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Company to customers whose behaviour indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Use of Cookies

Company website use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programmes or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide convenient features to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalise Company’s pages, or register with the Company site or services or Application, a cookie helps Company to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses and so on. When you return to the same Company website/Application, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the features that you customised.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the services or websites you visit.

The use of third party cookies is not covered by our privacy statement.

Clear Gifs (Web Beacons/Web Bugs)

We employ or our third party tracking utility partner employs a software technology called clear gifs (a.k.a. Web Beacons/Web Bugs), that help us better manage content on our site/Application by informing us what content is effective. Clear gifs are tiny graphics with a unique identifier, similar in function to cookies, and are used to track the online movements of web users. In contrast to cookies, which are stored on a user’s computer hard drive, clear gifs are embedded invisibly on web pages and are about the size of the full stop at the end of this sentence. We do not tie the information gathered by clear gifs to our customers’ personally identifiable information.

Tracking Technologies

Company and its partners use cookies or similar technologies to analyse trends, administer the website, track users’ movements around the website, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. You can control the use of cookies at the individual browser level, but if you choose to disable cookies, it may limit your use of certain features or functions on our website or service.

We partner with a third party to [display advertising on our website/Application or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third party partner may use cookies or similar technologies in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to opt out of interest-based advertising, click here [email protected]. Please note you will continue to receive generic ads.

Mobile Analytics

We use mobile analytics software to allow us to better understand the functionality of our Mobile Software on your phone. This software may record information such as how often you use the Application, the events that occur within the Application, aggregated usage, performance data, and where the application was downloaded from. We do not link the information we store within the analytics software to any personally identifiable information you submit within the mobile app.

Security of Your Personal Information

Company uses best industry practices to ensure that it secures your personal information from unauthorised access, use or disclosure and secures the personally identifiable information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorised access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Company follows generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we have received it. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Social Media (Features) and Widgets

Our website includes Social Media Features, such as the Facebook ‘Like’ button and Widgets, such as the ‘Share this’ button or interactive mini programmes that run on our site. These features may collect your IP address, which page you are visiting on our site, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social Media Features and Widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our website. Your interactions with these features are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing it.

Testimonials

We post testimonials on our website which may contain personal information. We do obtain the customer’s consent prior to posting the testimonial to post their name along with their testimonial. To request removal of your personal information from our testimonials, contact us at [email protected]. In some cases, we may not be able to remove your personal information, in which case we will let you know if we are unable to do so and why.

Access to Your Personal Information

Upon request Company will provide you with information about whether we hold any of your personal information. If your personal information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or update them by selecting ‘My Profile’ once you have logged into your account or by contacting us at [email protected]. We will respond to your enquiries within 15 days. Under certain circumstances we will not be able to fulfil your request, such as if it interferes with our regulatory obligations, affects legal matters, we cannot verify your identity, or it involves disproportionate cost or effort, but in any event, we will respond to your request within a reasonable timeframe and provide you an explanation.

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to keep providing you with our services. If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us at the email address listed above. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

Disclaimer

It is the users’ responsibility to observe all applicable laws and regulations of the relevant jurisdiction before proceeding to access the information contained herein. Users are held to have expressly accepted and consented to the terms and conditions of this disclaimer by entering this website or downloading the Application. Entering this website or using the Application constitutes a legal and valid electronic signature and hence, represents evidence of your express consent to be bound by the terms and conditions of this legal disclaimer.

Company disclaims responsibility and legal liability (for both authorised and unauthorised users) for any loss, harm, or damage, however caused, resulting from accessing any section of this website or downloading or using the Application. By agreeing to enter this website using the Application, both authorised and unauthorised users waive their right to later pursue any form of legal action in any jurisdiction for any loss, harm, or damage, however caused, resulting from accessing this website or using the Application.

Users also consent to waive the right, by entering this website or using the Application, to seek any form of restitution, damages, or remedy, monetary or otherwise, for any loss, harm, or damage, however caused, resulting from accessing this website or using the Application. We make every effort to avoid making incorrect misrepresentations or misleading statements, and in no way encourages unconscionable or deceptive conduct in the providing of its services. By entering this website or using the Application, you expressly accept that we will not and cannot be held liable (in all forms of legal liability) for; and that we do not warrant, guarantee, or represent (expressly or impliedly) that; information, opinion, commentary, data, or any other content in this website or the Application is accurate, valid, complete, legal, and current. The information in this website and on the Application is obtained and compiled from various sources we believe to be reliable, but we do not expressly or by implication guarantee its reliability.

Nothing in this website or the Application constitutes an offer or solicitation of financial product advice and are not intended to constitute provision of investment, legal, tax, or other professional or financial advice. Such content therefore should not be relied upon for the making of any personal financial and investment decisions. Persons accessing this information are strongly encouraged to obtain appropriate professional advice before making any investment or financial decision.

By entering, you expressly accept that we do not warrant, guarantee, or represent (expressly or impliedly) that the website or Application are free from technical malfunction or human error, or that any services obtained through this website or Application are of fitting quality and suitable for any particular purpose, and you expressly accept that we will not and cannot be held liable (in all forms of legal liability) for any errors, inaccuracies or omissions (including any third party) and any loss or damages, whether incidental, consequential, or otherwise, resulting from its use or inability to use by any party, or in connection with any error, interruption, delay in operation or incomplete transmission, or line or system failure.

Use of hyperlinks to or from other internet sites or resources are the users own risk. The content, accuracy, opinion expressed, and other external links provided at these sites are not investigated, verified, modified, or endorsed by us. We disclaim any responsibility for the accuracy, contents, availability, or inclusion or omission of information found on sites that link to or from this website. Users are solely responsible for making all enquiries and investigation before proceeding with any online or offline access or transaction with any of these third parties. We emphasise that all activities conducted by users at or via this website or Application are at their own risk. We do not warrant the security of any information users may forward, or be requested to provide, to any third parties. Users are deemed to have irrevocably waived any claims against us for any loss or damage suffered as a result of any access to or interaction with any other websites/Application via this website/Application.

In the event that you may wish to access any services through this website/Application, you are advised that any transactions over the Internet carry certain special risks. By agreeing to enter this website/Application, you expressly accept that we will not and cannot be held liable (in all forms of legal liability) for any transactions that are processed over the internet. Online transactions may be subject to but not limited to, interruption, transmission, blackout, delayed transmission due to Internet traffic, or incorrect data transmission due to the public nature of the Internet.

All information contained in this website/Application is general information only. While special care has been taken in preparing the information and materials contained in this website/Application, such information and materials are provided to you on an “as is” basis and carry no warranty or representation of any kind, express or implied. In particular, no warranty or representation is given for information and materials regarding non-infringement, security, accuracy, suitability for a particular purpose, or freedom from computer virus, Trojan horses, worms, software bombs or similar items. Moreover, the information contained in this website/ Application may be changed at any time without prior notice.

Visitors to this website/Application may print out items of interest for their own personal use only. Copyright notices and other identifying information must be removed from such printouts. The content of this or of any linked website must not be reproduced in any manner for any other purposes. We reserve the right to pursue any necessary legal action for any copyright infringement.

We accept no liability whatsoever for any loss or damage, or otherwise as stipulated in this legal disclaimer, arising from the use of any section of this website/ Application, whether or not such loss or damage is caused by reason of negligence, or otherwise on our part.

The user assumes all risks associated with the use of this website/ Application including, but not limited to, all terms and conditions mentioned in this legal disclaimer.

This disclaimer extends to the advice provided by any of our group companies, branches, subsidiaries, affiliates, and directors and employers.

Use of this App or entering this website constitutes a signature of your consent to the above disclaimer. If you disagree with, or part of this disclaimer, or are unclear as to the meaning of, or part of this legal disclaimer, entering this website/ use of the Application is strictly prohibited.

Changes to this Statement

We may from time to time update this privacy statement and it’s to reflect changes to our information practices. If we make any changes which we deem to be material changes we will notify you by email (sent to the email address registered to your account) or by means of a notice on the website/Application prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Contact Information

Company welcomes your comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that Company has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Company’s grievance officer. We will use commercially reasonable efforts to promptly determine and remedy the problem.

Attention: Grievance Officer

Address: Vihaan Direct Selling India Pvt. Limited
Regus Centre, Ground Floor,
E1 Block, (Beech Building),
Manyata Embassy Business Park,
Outer Ring Road, Nagawara,
Bangalore-560045
Email: [email protected]